Xiaomi mobile

Xiaomi Redmi Note 7S

Verified specifications, Pakistan availability and practical buying guidance.

52/100
Compare alternatives Moderate confidence
memory Processor Snapdragon 660
android Android Android 9.0
layers Interface MIUI 12
sim_card Network 5G
Specifications verifiedStructured product data checked
Product data refreshedLatest catalogue values used
Price pendingWill update after confirmation
Transparent scoringStrengths and trade-offs explained
PAKISTAN PRICING

Xiaomi Redmi Note 7S Price in Pakistan

Current resolved price by RAM and storage variant.

VariantPriceStatus

Variant pricing is being updated.

BuyYourPhone verdict

Should you buy Xiaomi Redmi Note 7S?

Compare alternatives

Best for buyers who value its specific strengths

Xiaomi Redmi Note 7S is a modern smartphone featuring 6.3-inch display, 4000mAh battery with 18W charging, 48MP main camera.

check_circle Buy it if

  • 6.3-inch display
  • 32GB 3GB RAM, 64GB 4GB RAM RAM with 32GB 3GB RAM, 64GB 4GB RAM storage
  • 48MP main camera

cancel Consider alternatives if

  • Battery capacity is modest for heavy users
  • Wired charging is slower than many rivals
  • Charger availability may vary by market
AT A GLANCE

Quick specifications

The specs that matter most when comparing this phone.

View full specsarrow_forward
smartphone
Display 6.3″ IPS LCD
memory
Chipset Snapdragon 660 Octa-core
storage
Memory 3GB 32GB
photo_camera
Main camera 48 MP 13 MP
battery_charging_full
Battery 4000.0 mAh Li-Po
bolt
Charging 18.0W wired Wireless charging not listed
wifi
Connectivity 5G Yes
shield
Protection Corning Gorilla Glass 5 Price and stock confirmation pending
BUY YOUR PHONE SCORE

Category scores

A quick visual read of this phone's strengths and trade-offs.

52
Overall Average
60
Performance Average
45
Display Average
56
Camera Average
49
Battery Average
47
Gaming Average
49
Connectivity Average
FULL SPECIFICATIONS

Xiaomi Redmi Note 7S Specifications

Detailed hardware, display, camera, connectivity and battery information.

smartphone
GeneralRelease, SIM, size & software
expand_more
Release dateData not available
SIMDual Nano-SIM
eSIMNo
Max active SIMs2
Dimensions159.2 x 75.2 x 8.1 mm (6.27 x 2.96 x 0.32 in)
Weight186 g (6.56 oz)
AndroidAndroid 9.0
InterfaceMIUI 12
OS updatesData not available
battery_charging_full
Battery & chargingCapacity and charging support
expand_more
ChemistryLi-Po
Capacity4000 mAh
Wired charging18W
Wireless chargingNot listed
Reverse wiredNot listed
Reverse wirelessNot listed
Bypass chargingNot listed
monitor
DisplayScreen, resolution & protection
expand_more
Screen size6.3 inches
Screen-to-body ratio81.4%
Display technologyIPS LCD
Refresh rateData not available
Peak brightnessData not available
HDRData not available
Resolution1080 × 2340
Pixel density409 ppi
Aspect ratio19.5:9
ProtectionCorning Gorilla Glass 5
memory
PerformanceProcessor, GPU & memory
expand_more
ChipsetSnapdragon 660
CPUOcta-core, up to 2.2 GHz
Process node14 nm
GPUAdreno 512
RAM3GB, 4GB
Storage32GB, 64GB
Card slotmicroSDXC (uses shared SIM slot)
photo_camera
CameraRear, front & video
expand_more
Camera systemSingle camera
Main camera48 MP
UltrawideNot listed
TelephotoNot listed
PeriscopeNot listed
Optical zoomNot listed
OISNot listed
Rear flashDual LED
Rear video1080p @ 120 fps
Front camera13 MP
Front video1080p @ 30 fps
wifi
ConnectivityNetwork, Wi-Fi & NFC
expand_more
5GNo
4G / LTEYes
Wi-FiYes
Bluetooth5.0, A2DP, LE
NFCNo
SMART ALTERNATIVES

Similar phones & alternatives

Comparable phones based on brand, price and product positioning.

View all phonesarrow_forward
SIDE BY SIDE

Popular comparisons

Compare Xiaomi Redmi Note 7S with the alternatives buyers are most likely to consider.

View all comparisonsarrow_forward
COMMON QUESTIONS

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers before you decide on Xiaomi Redmi Note 7S.

What is the price of Xiaomi Redmi Note 7S in Pakistan?
Pakistan pricing is being updated. BuyYourPhone will show it once verified pricing is available.
Is Xiaomi Redmi Note 7S water and dust resistant?
Check the protection rating and durability details in the verified specifications above before purchase.
Does Xiaomi Redmi Note 7S support wireless charging?
Wireless charging is not listed in the verified specification data.
Does Xiaomi Redmi Note 7S come with a charger?
Box contents can vary by market and retailer. Confirm the included accessories with the seller before ordering.
COMMUNITY

Ask a question

Have a question about Xiaomi Redmi Note 7S? Ask the community.

Popular questions
BUYER QUESTIONS

Recent questions from users

Published questions and answers for this phone.

No published questions yet. Be the first to ask.